Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt

Otto-Fleck-Schneise 8, 60528 Frankfurt/Main, Germany

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 27 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Parking

Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt provides a restaurant, a terrace and parking. The distance to the centre is 5.79 km. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability.

Guests can choose rooms of up to 27 m². One room has one bedroom. Up to three guests can stay together.

Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt is situated in Frankfurt/Main. On-site facilities include parking and a terrace. Rooms include a private bathroom and a refrigerator. Rooms are cleaned daily.

Guests can go hiking while staying at the property.

Distances to selected places

  • Frankfurt Golf Club1 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 92

Select your room

Deluxe King Room

  • private bathroom
  • refrigerator
  • flat-screen TV

3 guests25 m²private bathroom

Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking on site
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Daily housekeeping

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • AR
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • SQ
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt on the map: Frankfurt/Main

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: from 06:00 to 11:00.

Does Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt located?

The property is located in Frankfurt/Main.

Reviews of Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt

The average score from 1,258 Booking.com reviews is 8.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

Peter 11 - 2025
8/10

Room was comfortable enough, even got a wheelchair-accessible one so hard to say about the size fairly. Breakfast was okay, had a decent mix of foods to pick from.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Lindner Hotel Frankfurt Sportpark, part of JdV by Hyatt do not represent the views of frankfurt-hotel-finder.com.

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10